Winter Session January 16 – March 11 2022

Registration Is Now Open

CGC Test forWinter Session March 17, 2022

Download Class Schedule by Day

Before registering for a class, please read the Participant Waiver.

Puppy and Home Companion Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2022
January 16 – March 11
Register for Class
Puppy Kindergarten

Kathie Lawrence

Class starts: Jan 17
Mon 6pm in Ring 1
Registration
class full
Puppy Elementary A
Lola Heim / Sue StimsonClass starts: Jan 18
Tues 9am in Ring 1

Registration
class full
Puppy Elementary B
Patty Brewster
/ Sara Moshage
Class starts: Jan 20
Thurs 6pm in Ring 1

Registration
class full

Home Companion A
Deb DiPietro / Karen KramerClass starts: Jan 19
Wed 10am in Ring 1

Registration
class full

Home Companion B

Patty Brewster / Mimi NguyenClass starts: Jan 20
Thurs 7pm in Ring 1

Registration
class full

Home Companion C

Cindy Zeigler / Kelly MookClass starts: Jan 27
Thurs 10am in Ring 1

Registration
class full
Home Companion DJoyce Latham / Lori Friedman
Class starts: Jan 16
Sun 6pm in Ring 1
Registration
class full

Advanced Beginner Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2022
January 16 – March 11
Register for Class
Performance BasicsChristel Powell / Maia PerezClass starts: Jan 20
Thurs 6pm in Ring 3
Registration
class full

Obedience and Rally Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2022
January 16 – March 11
Register for Class
Intro to Rally Novice/Intermediate/ Advanced (4 week class)Denise Langendorf / Mary DavisClass starts: Jan 19
Wed 6pm in Rings 2 & 3
Registration
class full
Intro to Rally Excellent / Master (4 week class)Denise Langendorf / Mary DavisClass starts: Jan 19
Wed 7:30pm in Ring 2 & 3
Registration
Rally Trial Prep Novice/Intermediate/Advanced
(4 week class)
Denise Langendorf / Mary DavisClass starts: Feb 16
Wed 6pm in Rings 2 & 3
Registration
Rally Trial Prep Excellent / Master (4 week class)Denise Langendorf / Mary DavisClass starts: Feb 16
Wed 7:30pm in Rings 2 & 3
Registration
Novice ObedienceHanna RaoClass starts: Jan 16
Sun 6pm in Ring 2
Registration
Intro to Open ObedienceJoyce LathamClass starts: Jan 20
Thurs 7:30pm in Ring 3
Registration
Advanced Open & UtilityStudent LedClass starts: Jan 20
Thurs 7:30pm in Ring 2
Registration
Rally Novice (4 week class)Christel PowellClass starts: Jan 18
Tues 10am in Ring 1
Registration
class full
Competition ConceptsLisa OchoaClass starts: Jan 20
Thurs 6pm in Ring 2
canceled class

Agility Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2022
January 16 – March 11
Register for Class
Agility PrepAngie Froman / Jessica WedowClass starts: Jan 17
Mon 6:30pm Ring 2-3

Registration
class full

Agility 2
Chris MayerClass starts: Jan 18
Tues 6:30pm All Rings
Registration
class full

Advanced Agility
Lisa PellumClass starts: Jan 18
Tues 8pm All Rings
Registration
class full
Competition Agility Chris MayerClass starts: Jan 17
Mon 8pm All Rings
Registration
class full
Foundation Training for International-Style Handling Skills (4 week class)Barb Scanlan / Sherry ColeClass starts: Jan 19
Wed 3pm All Rings
Registration

Specialty Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2022
January 16 – March 11
Register for Class

Intro to Tracking
(4 week class) Jan 9, 16, 23, 30
Marian Stone / Dave StoneClass starts: Jan 9
Sun 9am – noon
Offsite (4 week class)
Registration
class full
Intermediate Tracking
(4 week class) Feb 6, 13, 20. 27) Instructor Approval Required
Marian Stone / Dave StoneClass starts: Feb 6
Sun 9am – noon
Offsite (4 week class)
Registration
class full
Trick Dog Novice
Cindy Ziegler / Brittany Ashmore

Class starts: Jan 16
Sun 6pm in Ring 3
Registration
Nose Work Tune Up!
(4 week class) Jan 19, 26, Feb 2, 9
Dave Stone / Deb DiPietroClass starts: Jan 19
Wed Noon in Rings 1 & 2
Registration

Conformation Classes – Register through CIKC (Wed 6-9pm Ring 1)



Class Progression Chart

Click on a class name below to learn more.