Winter Session January 8 – March 3

Registration for the Public Opens December 7

Registration Closes December 18

Puppy and Home Companion Orientation January 5 – 6:30pm (only for those who have been notified they are registered for the class)

Download Schedule by Day

Before registering for a class, please read the Participant Waiver.

Puppy and Home Companion Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2023
January 8 – March 3
Register for Class
Puppy Kindergarten
(10 to 16 Weeks)
Kathie Lawrence / Savannah PringClass starts: Jan 12
Thurs 6pm in Ring 3
Registration
Puppy Elementary A
(4 to 7 months)
Lola Heim / Elisabeth Jenisek / Kathy FriesClass starts: Jan 10
Tues 11am in Ring 1
Registration
Puppy Elementary B
(4 to 7 months)
Sue Stimson / Carolyn Brown / Ginny RagleClass starts: Jan12
Thurs 7pm in Ring 1
Registration
Home Companion A Cris Bolser / Carol Pring / Kellie MookClass starts: Jan 9
Mon 10am in Ring 3
Registration
Home Companion BKaren Kraemer / Deb DiPietroClass starts: Jan 11
Wed 10am in Ring 1
Registration
Home Companion CJanice Kozak / Cris BolserClass starts: Jan 11
Wed 1pm in Ring 3
Registration
Home Companion DJoyce LathamClass starts: Jan 11
Wed 5pm in Ring 1
Registration
Home Companion ELori Friedman / Sara Moshage / Rachel Berry Class starts: Jan 12
Thurs 7pm in Ring 3
Registration
Canine Good Citizen
(4 weeks – Be sure to read class description before registering for this class)
Cindy Ziegler / Brittany AshmoreClass starts: Feb 5
Sun 7pm in Ring 1
Registration

Advanced Beginner Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2023
January 8 – March 3
Register for Class
Performance BasicsChristel Powell / Lola HeimClass starts: Jan 9
Mon 6pm in Ring 3
Registration
Beginner NoviceMaia Perez / Hanna RaoClass starts: Jan 12
Thurs 7pm in Ring 2
Registration
Obedience Foundations Hanna Rao / Maia PerezClass starts: Jan 12
Thurs 6pm in Ring 2
class full

Obedience and Rally Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2023
January 8 – March 3
Register for Class
NoviceDuane Walton / Janice KozakClass starts: Jan 11
Wed 6pm in Ring 2
Registration
Utility BasicsDenise Langendorf / Faith FrankyClass starts: Jan 11
Wed 7pm in Ring 2
Registration
Advanced Open / UtlityDuane WaltonClass starts: Jan 12
Thurs 6pm in Ring 1
Registration
Rally NoviceJanice Kozak / Mary DavisClass starts: Jan 9
Mon 7pm in Ring 1
Registration

Rally Intermediate / Advanced
Alicia Schafroth / Alinda HigginsClass starts: Jan 11
Wed 6pm in Ring 3
class full

Agility Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2023
January 8 – March 3
Register for Class
Agility 2Angie Froman / Sherry ColeClass starts: Jan 10
Tues 6:30pm in All Rings
class full
Agility 4Laurie Lobdell /Deb SauberliClass starts: Jan 10
Tues 8pm All Rings
class full
Young Dogs Workshop 3
Motivation, Impulse Control, Speed and Flexibility
Barb ScanlanWorkshop: Jan 14
Sat 9am – 1pm in All Rings
class full
Running Contacts Foundation WorkgroupBarb ScanlanClass starts: Jan 9
Mon 7:30pm in Rings 2 & 3
Registration
2×2 Weaves WorkshopJoyce LathamWorkshop: Jan 28
Sat 9am – 1pm Rings 1 & 2
Registration

Specialty Classes

ClassInstructorWinter 2023
January 8 – March 3
Register for Class

Nosework for Newbies

Deb DiPietro / Dave Stone
Class starts: Jan 9
Mon 11am Rings 1& 2
class full
Competition NoseworkDave Stone / Deb DiPietroClass Starts: Jan 10
Tues Noon – 1:30pm in All Rings
class full
Intermediate Tracking
(offsite)
Marian StoneClass Starts: Jan 8
Sun 1pm – 4pm
class full

Conformation Classes – Register through CIKC (Wed 6-9pm Ring 1)